Foundation
Gallery
Awards
Southport
Openings
Calendar
Salon
Catalog
Archives
Contact


Art Spirit Foundation

Allied Artists

2000

Diana De Santis - East Williston, NY
Faye Moore - New York, NY

2001

Roz Hallander - Newton, NJ
Joe Hing Lowe - Cranford, NJ

2002

Christina DeBarry - Florham Park, NY
Ying Feng - New York, NY

2003

Diana De Santis - East Williston, NY
Diane Rosen

 

American Artists Pro. League

2001

Suzanne Karnatz - Brevard, NC

2002

Herman Margulies - Washington, CT

2003

Junko Ono Rothwell - Atlanta, GA

 

Audubon Artists Inc.

2000

Diana De Santis - East Williston, NY
Doug Dawson - Wheat Ridge, CO

2001

Diana De Santis - East Williston, NY
Sam Goodsell - Bronx, NY

2002

Christina DeBarry - Florham Park, NY
Kazuko Kanase - Whippany, NJ

2003

Rhoda Yanow - West Orange, NJ
Barbara Hibbs - New York, NY

 

CT Academy of Fine Arts

2002

Elaine Juska Keely - Colchester, CT

2003

Loretta M. Bernier - New York, NY

 

Hudson Valley Art Association

2001

June Parker - South Egrement, MA

2002

Joe Hing Lowe - Cranford, NJ

2003

Alden Baker - Springfield, NJ

 
   

National Arts Club

2000

Wolf Kahn - New York, NY
Fay Moore - New York, NY

2001

Will Barnet - New York, NY
Herman Margulies - Washington, CT

2002

Richard Plank - New York, NY
Fay Moore - New York, NY

2003

Janet Lippman - Tarrytown, NY
Cynthia Bowles - Sparta, NJ

 

Butler Institute of American Art
Mid-Year Exhibition

2002 Purchase Award

Edward Beyer - Bay Village, OH

2003 Purchase Award

George Mauersberger

 

Pastel Society of America

2000

Gigi Horr Liverant - Colchester, CT

2001

Peter Seltzer - Woodbury, CT

2002

Peter Seltzer - Woodbury, CT
Sam Goodsell - Bronx, NY

2003

Brian Cobble - Albuquerque, NM

 

Pastel Journal

2000

Ron Monsma - Mishawaka, IN
Rainie Crawford - New Milford, CT

2001

Liz Haywood-Sullivan - Mashfield Hills, MA
Lorenzo Chavez - Eugene, OR

2002

Mary Beth Ramsey - Washington, DC
Melanie Peter - Leesburg, FL

 

Salmagundi

2000

Alden Baker - Springfield, NJ
Gayle Snow Gibbs - New York, NY

2001

Mei Ki Kam - New York, NY
Laendert van der Pool - Brooklyn, NY

2002

Richard Pionk - New York, NY
Brenda Tribush - Lido Beach, NY